MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

Mike Mans
About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2018
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Sportsman
    Trophy
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2018 Bracket I
as of 8/13/2018
 1. Ed Holmgren 3120   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Myron Streit 2695   Best 5 of 8 
 3. Joe Marx 2585   Best 5 of 8 
 4. Joe Schmall 2267   Best 5 of 6 
 5. Mark Ryberg 2153   Best 5 of 6 
 6. Jason Charlton 2016   Best 5 of 8 
 7. Aaron Milton 1929   Best 5 of 6 
 8. Christopher Takacs 1922   Best 5 of 7 
 9. Ken Drevnick 1916   Best 5 of 7 
 10. Jim Lambrecht 1901   
 11. Mel Knott 1784   Best 5 of 8 
 12. Jenna Jahnke 1586   Best 5 of 6 
 13. Jim Higgins 1580   Best 5 of 7 
 14. Terry Pease 1356   
 15. John Whiteford 1344   
 16. Sam Hamilton 1223   
 17. Dave Engler 1130   
 18. Bill Rauch 1118   
 19. Scott Dugdale 904   
 20. Lenny Ludowese 674   
 21. Jason Doffing 452   
 22. Alix Risse 228   
 23. Steve Shepherd 218   
 24. Jim Pflepson 214   
 25. Dale Hildreth 214   
 26. Gary Woody 0   
 27. Arnie Ozols 0   

2018 Bracket II
as of 8/13/2018
 1. Mel Knott 3486   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Joe Marx 2883   Best 5 of 8 
 3. Christopher Takacs 2711   Best 5 of 7 
 4. Chris Henry 2484   Best 5 of 7 
 5. Joe Schmall 2266   Best 5 of 6 
 6. Jason Charlton 2255   Best 5 of 8 
 7. Aaron Milton 2154   Best 5 of 6 
 8. Ken Drevnick 2037   Best 5 of 7 
 9. Steve Stockton 1907   Best 5 of 6 
 10. John Marszalek 1899   Best 5 of 8 
 11. Jenna Jahnke 1700   Best 5 of 6 
 12. Lee Dugdale 1695   
 13. John Culliton 1691   Best 5 of 8 
 14. Mark Greenlee 1682   Best 5 of 8 
 15. Brandon Schmall 1596   
 16. Dan Boddy 1582   
 17. Dave Engler 1582   
 18. Nick Engler 1582   
 19. Carey Becker 1577   Best 5 of 8 
 20. Larry Whiteford 1570   
 21. Jim Stockton 1464   Best 5 of 7 
 22. Andy Schmall 1356   
 23. Russ Elzy 1356   
 24. Bill Rauch 1344   
 25. Travis Hjelle 1243   
 26. Scott Dugdale 1130   
 27. Dave Hamilton 1111   
 28. Mark Pease 904   
 29. Lenny Ludowese 902   
 30. John Hatfield 897   
 31. Chris Anfang 778   
 32. Don Wachholz 678   
 33. Brad Mickle 565   
 34. Tim Harris 565   
 35. Tim Ryan 430   
 36. Daniel Woody 339   
 37. Dale Hildreth 214   
 38. Darren Arnold 0   
 39. Ingemars Ozols 0   
 40. Michael R Drake 0   
 41. Wayne (Bud) Benike 0   
 42. Gary Woody 0   

2018 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 8/23/2018
 1. Riley Luberda 2459   
 2. Owen Drake 1997   Best 5 of 6 
 3. Carlee Reber 1899   Best 5 of 7 
 4. Camryn Takacs 1570   
 5. Carter Luberda 1460   
 6. Davis Godwin 1126   
 7. Jack Madison 1118   
 8. Wyatt Knott 669   
 9. Garret Lindquist 218   
 10. Justin Ehlers 0   
 11. Tyler Doffing 0   
 12. Madison Doffing 0   

2018 Sportsman
as of 9/9/2018
 1. Ben Line 3243   
 2. Randy Mans 2726   
 3. Jason Deforrest 2488   
 4. Ryan Hutar 2410   
 5. Scott Dugdale 2371   
 6. Brad Haugaard 2055   
 7. Ron Feist 2048   
 8. Bradley Koivisto 2027   
 9. Jordan Pratt (S/C) 2024   
 10. Glen Demenge 2002   
 11. Jordan Pratt (S/ST) 1957   
 12. Russ Kramer 1819   
 13. Lance Line 1713   
 14. Dean Mesenbring 1410   
 15. Jeremy Lehrke 1208   
 16. Hannah Line 1204   
 17. Bill Feist 1008   
 18. Larry Hodge 909   
 19. Brian Schultz 905   
 20. Amy Jo Luberda 100   
 21. Doug Jonak 0   

2018 Trophy
as of 8/13/2018
 1. Wayne Bistodeau 0   
 2. Jim Wright 0   
 3. Kathy Stockton 0   
 4. Mona Ozols 0   
 5. Tim Meirick 0   
 6. Gage Bredemus 0