MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

John Marszalek
About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2019
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Sportsman
    Trophy
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2019 Bracket I
as of 8/12/2019
 1. Joe Schmall 3515   Best 5 of 9 
 2. Myron Streit 3287   Best 5 of 9 
 3. Joe Marx 3059   Best 5 of 8 
 4. Christopher Takacs 2945   Best 5 of 8 
 5. Amy Jo Luberda 2380   Best 5 of 8 
 6. Butch Belair 2261   Best 5 of 7 
 7. Jason Charlton 2147   Best 5 of 7 
 8. Mel Knott 2147   Best 5 of 8 
 9. Jim Lambrecht 2147   Best 5 of 8 
 10. Ronnie Luberda 2048   Best 5 of 6 
 11. Dave Engler 2033   Best 5 of 7 
 12. Mark Ryberg 1934   
 13. Dale Hildreth 1921   Best 5 of 6 
 14. John Whiteford 1815   
 15. Ed Holmgren 1810   Best 5 of 8 
 16. Lenny Ludowese 1807   Best 5 of 6 
 17. Scott Dugdale 1706   
 18. Jason Doffing 1581   
 19. Aaron Milton 1364   
 20. Trevor Wirtjes 1136   
 21. Terry Pease 1136   
 22. Jim Higgins 1024   
 23. Gary Woody 1022   
 24. Andy Schmall 905   
 25. Ken Drevnick 897   
 26. Mike Bolander 456   
 27. Steve Traeger 454   
 28. Richard Rohda 446   
 29. Steve Shepherd 0   
 30. Arnie Ozols 0   
 31. Alix Risse 0   
 32. Sam Hamilton 0   
 33. Jim Pflepson 0   

2019 Bracket II
as of 8/12/2019
 1. Christopher Takacs 3444   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Jason Charlton 3419   Best 5 of 7 
 3. Michael R Drake 2823   Best 5 of 9 
 4. Joe Marx 2685   Best 5 of 8 
 5. John Marszalek 2680   Best 5 of 9 
 6. Joe Schmall 2576   Best 5 of 9 
 7. Steve Stockton 2430   Best 5 of 6 
 8. Brad Mickle 2361   
 9. Mel Knott 2352   Best 5 of 8 
 10. Dale Hildreth 2228   Best 5 of 6 
 11. Dave Engler 2123   Best 5 of 7 
 12. Mike Simons 2002   Best 5 of 7 
 13. Aaron Milton 1922   
 14. Raymond B Drake 1913   Best 5 of 7 
 15. John Culliton 1899   Best 5 of 8 
 16. Jim Stockton 1801   Best 5 of 9 
 17. Jon Ahmann 1774   Best 5 of 6 
 18. Mark Pease 1695   
 19. Jean Milton 1584   
 20. Lenny Ludowese 1557   Best 5 of 6 
 21. Scott Dugdale 1471   
 22. Gary Woody 1469   
 23. Travis Hjelle 1469   
 24. Larry Whiteford 1461   
 25. Mark Greenlee 1457   Best 5 of 7 
 26. Daniel Woody 1449   
 27. John Hatfield 1432   
 28. Carey Becker 1249   
 29. Troy Luberda 1245   
 30. Chris Anfang 1116   
 31. Dave Hamilton 1114   
 32. Chris Henry 1022   
 33. Russ Elzy 1017   
 34. Brandon Schmall 912   
 35. Dan Boddy 904   
 36. Ken Drevnick 872   
 37. Gary Wark 763   
 38. Andy Schmall 452   
 39. Tim Ryan 327   
 40. Tyler Risse 228   
 41. Tim Harris 228   
 42. Dan Rogers 218   
 43. Alan Thomsen 0   
 44. Don Wachholz 0   
 45. Ingemars Ozols 0   
 46. Darren Arnold 0   

2019 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 10/15/2019
 1. Owen Drake 3571   Best 5 of 9 
 2. Aspen Meagher 2692   Best 5 of 7 
 3. Riley Luberda 2152   Best 5 of 6 
 4. Camryn Takacs 2133   Best 5 of 8 
 5. Dylan Dancer 1811   
 6. Daniel Dancer 1585   
 7. Eleanor Birr 1566   
 8. Carter Luberda 1473   Best 5 of 6 
 9. Madison Doffing 1452   
 10. Carlee Reber 1356   
 11. Jack Madison 1239   
 12. Nick Rademacher 1130   
 13. Garrett Lindquist 1120   
 14. Davis Godwin 1017   
 15. Tyler Reynolds 912   
 16. Natalie Root 897   
 17. James Gram 684   
 18. Katie Warner 570   
 19. Nash Hooper 570   
 20. Reisa Mellgren 456   
 21. Tyler Doffing 436   
 22. Justin Ehlers 0   
 23. Tricia Manis 0   

2019 Sportsman
as of 11/5/2019
 1. Jason Deforrest 3295   
 2. Ben Line 2877   
 3. Scott Dugdale 2825   
 4. Brad Haugaard 2433   
 5. Ron Feist 2212   
 6. Ryan Hutar 2130   
 7. Jordan Pratt (S/ST) 1920   
 8. Dean Mesenbring 1920   
 9. Randy Mans 1714   
 10. Steve Traeger 1618   
 11. Bradley Koivisto 1611   
 12. Jordan Pratt (S/C) 1611   
 13. John Helmin 1510   
 14. Neil Webster 1407   
 15. Dale Findell 1306   
 16. Bill Feist 1306   
 17. Glen Demenge 1207   
 18. Jeremy Lehrke 1205   
 19. Amy Jo Luberda 1006   
 20. Larry Hodge 912   
 21. Brian Schultz 501   
 22. Al Thomsen 0   

2019 Trophy
as of 8/12/2019
 1. John Takacs 2457   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Keith Larson 1695   
 3. Tyler Gadacz 1130   
 4. Tim Meirick 218   
 5. Lee Dugdale 218   
 6. Marv Witte 109   
 7. Mona Ozols 0   
 8. Jeff Hendrickson 0   
 9. Kathy Stockton 0   
 10. Jim Wright 0