MDRA Home Page
Midwest Drag Racers Association
Daily Picture

Dave Hagberg
About MDRA
Programs
Racers
Misc
Car Show
Forum

2021
    Bracket I
    Bracket II
    GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
    Trophy
2020
2019
2018
2017
2016
2015
2014
2013
2012
2011
2010
2009
2008
2007
2006
2005
2004
2003
2002
2001
2000
1999
1998
1997
1996
1995
1994
1993
1992
1991
1990
1989
1988
1987
1984
1983
2021 Bracket I
as of 10/12/2021
 1. Christopher Takacs 2848   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Amy Jo Luberda 2626   Best 5 of 8 
 3. Myron Streit 2529   Best 5 of 8 
 4. Jim Higgins 2216   Best 5 of 8 
 5. Ed Holmgren 2115   Best 5 of 8 
 6. Ronnie Luberda 1806   Best 5 of 8 
 7. Butch Belair 1710   Best 5 of 6 
 8. Dan Haight 1705   Best 5 of 8 
 9. Dale Hildreth 1414   
 10. Mike Drake 1406   Best 5 of 6 
 11. Owen Drake 1301   Best 5 of 7 
 12. Richard Rohda Sr 1024   
 13. David Engler 1002   
 14. Mark Ryberg 1002   
 15. Lenny Ludowese 903   
 16. John Whiteford 901   
 17. Steve Stockton 703   
 18. Joe Schmall 603   
 19. Terry Pease 603   
 20. Joe Marx 501   
 21. Scott Dugdale 403   
 22. Mel Knott 401   
 23. Steve Traeger 400   
 24. John Helmin 400   
 25. Gary Woody 400   
 26. Aaron Milton 301   
 27. Sam Hamilton 300   
 28. Danielle Davis 300   
 29. Brad Mickle 200   
 30. Bruce Meagher 0   
 31. Ken Drevnick 0   
 32. Arnie Ozols 0   
 33. Steve Elzy 0   
 34. Tom Shannon 0   

2021 Bracket II
as of 10/4/2021
 1. Christopher Takacs 2944   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Steve Stockton 2764   
 3. Chris Henry 2522   Best 5 of 8 
 4. Shawn Carlson 2234   Best 5 of 6 
 5. Mike Drake 2021   Best 5 of 7 
 6. Butch Belair 1811   Best 5 of 6 
 7. Mark Greenlee 1806   Best 5 of 8 
 8. Mike Simons 1708   Best 5 of 7 
 9. Dale Hildreth 1528   
 10. David Engler 1516   
 11. Tim Ryan 1510   
 12. Raymond B Drake 1505   Best 5 of 6 
 13. Brandon Schmall 1422   
 14. Jon Ahmann 1403   Best 5 of 6 
 15. Jim Stockton 1303   Best 5 of 6 
 16. Mel Knott 1207   
 17. Larry Whiteford 1207   
 18. Lenny Ludowese 1205   
 19. Chris Anfang 1205   
 20. John Culliton 1201   Best 5 of 6 
 21. Owen Drake 1201   Best 5 of 6 
 22. Travis Hjelle 1012   
 23. Brad Mickle 803   
 24. Gary Woody 603   
 25. Joe Marx 603   
 26. John Hatfield 603   
 27. Dave Hamilton 501   
 28. Scott Dugdale 403   
 29. Joe Schmall 400   
 30. Mark Pease 400   
 31. Tim Harris 301   
 32. Corey Jorissen 200   
 33. Dan Boddy 0   
 34. Jean Milton 0   
 35. Ken Drevnick 0   
 36. Ingemars Ozols 0   
 37. John Marszalek 0   
 38. Darren Arnold 0   
 39. Dan Rogers 0   
 40. Daniel Woody 0   
 41. Gary Wark 0   
 42. Alan Thomsen 0   
 43. Aaron Milton 0   

2021 GSTA Jr. Dragster Series
as of 10/4/2021
 1. Tyler Reynolds 2650   Best 5 of 8 
 2. Daniela Krech 2534   Best 5 of 8 
 3. Riley Luberda 2443   Best 5 of 6 
 4. Colt Carlson 2128   Best 5 of 7 
 5. Hannah Drake 2126   Best 5 of 7 
 6. Bodie Carlson 2026   Best 5 of 7 
 7. Brynn Reynolds 2018   Best 5 of 8 
 8. Wesley Krech 1722   Best 5 of 6 
 9. Carlee Reber 1418   
 10. Megan Cielinski 1314   
 11. Carter Luberda 1213   
 12. Daniel Dancer 1206   
 13. Dylan Dancer 1206   
 14. Aspen Meagher 501   
 15. Lucy Lemke 400   
 16. Finley Jorissen 0   
 17. Hadley Drake 0   
 18. Camryn Takacs 0   

2021 Trophy
as of 10/4/2021
 1. Tyler Gadacz 1313   
 2. Samantha Cielinski 1006   
 3. Tim Meirick 1004   
 4. Jeff Hendrickson 0   
 5. Allen McAloney 0   
 6. Mona Ozols 0   
 7. Kathy Stockton 0   
 8. John Takacs 0   
 9. Jim Wright 0   
 10. Marv Witte 0   
 11. Bob Dodge 0